Driven by the belief that professional dance artists need access to continuous high-quality, affordable training, meeting space and shared experiences Bad Lemons Project offers professional training, training exchange and research projects:


BOOK NOW!


June 27. – June 30
9:30 Uhr – 11:00 Uhr – Lukas Malkowski / Profi training
12:00 Uhr – 17:00 Uhr – Buie Rouch, Katrin Knöpfle & Anima Henn / Research Lab

July 4. – 8.
TanzQuelle – Mentoring Lab with Gesine Moog

July 21. – 24.
9:30 – 16:00Uhr – Jasmine Ellis & Münchner Theatertexterinnen/ Research Project * deadline passed

July 25. – 29.
9:30 Uhr – 11:00 Uhr – Winston Reynolds / Profi training

July 25. – 26.
TanzQuelle Workshop with Asja

August 2. – 6.
TanzQuelle Mentoring Lab with Carolin Jüngst

Sept 12. – 16.
9:30 Uhr – 11:00 Uhr – Michael-Loehr / Profi training

Sept 12. – 16.
TanzQuelle CoCreation with Constantin Georgescu

Oct 3. – 7.
TanzQuelle CoCreation with Jasmine Morand

Oct 31. – Nov 8.
9:30 Uhr – 11:00 Uhr – Sebastian Zuber/ Profi training
12:00 Uhr – 17:00 Uhr – Sebastian Zuber/ research project

Oct 10. – 14.
9:30 Uhr – 11:00 Uhr – Cristina D’Alberto / local training exchange
12:00 Uhr – 17:00 Uhr – TanzQuelle CoCreation with Cristina D’Alberto

Nov 12. – 13.
Showing at HochX from TanzQuelle and Bad Lemons Project

Nov 28. – Dec 2.
9:30 Uhr – 11:00 Uhr – Tamara Gvozdenovic/ Profi training
12:00 Uhr – 17:00 Uhr – Tamara Gvozdenovic / research project

professional training/training exchange
Time
: Monday – Friday 9:30Uhr – 11:00Uhr
Price: 5, – € per class or 20, – € for the whole week.
Location: T29 – dance space / Thorwaldsenstraße 29 80335 München, Germany

Please note training is for professionals. We kindly ask you to be realistic about your ability to keep up inside a fast-paced professional setting. We retain the right to speak to people about finding other training opportunities.

Current Class Rules
** you must pre-register for class here **
• space limited
• 10min before class your spot will be given away, to someone who showed up. 
• no late entries to class.
• currently no Covid Rules


previously in 2022
June 6. – 10. Victor Rottier / Profi training & research project
May 9. – 13.- Daniela Graca / local training exchange
May 7. – 8. – Jasmine Ellis & Münchner Theatertexterinnen/ Research Project
May 2. – 6. Heidi Vierthaler / Profi training &Research Project
April 11. – 15.-Natalie Bury / local training exchange & TanzQuelle project – MENTORING
April 18. – 22. Bui Rouch / local training exchange
April 4. – 8. Breeanne Camille Saxton / local training exchange & research project
March 25. -27. Sita Ostheimer / profi workshop & research project
March 14. – 18. Matteo Carvone / local training exchange
Feb 21. – 25. Emese Nagy / local training exchange
Jan 31. – Feb 4. Ami Shulman / professional training & feldenkrais
Feb 7. – 11. & 12. TanzQuelle project – WORKSHOP – Tanzmedizin – Liane Simmel
Jan 24. – 28. Chris Pascal / training exchange
Jan 3. – 7. Covid-Canceled- Sebastian Zuber / professional training & research project



previous professional training 2021

Dec 13. – Dec 17. 2021 / Jack Waldas / local training exchang
Dec 6. – Dec 10. 2021 / Jon Ole Olstad
Nov 29. – Dec 3. 2021 / Jon Ole Olstad
Nov 8. – 12. 2021 / Merryn Kritzinger
Oct 18. – 22. 2021 / Amos Ben-Tal
Nov 1. – 5. 2021 / Tamara Gvozdenovic
July 13. – 16. 2021 / Nil Teisner
July 12. – Training Exchange / Paula Niehoff
June 21. – 26. / Diego Tortelli / with research & with studio sharing
April 12.– 16. 2 / Kwame Asafo-Adjei (online)
March 22. – 26. / Zoe Gyssler(online)
Bad Lemons Project partnered with Springboard Danse Montreal *
Jan 9, 15 & 23 2021 / Alexandra Wells – IMAGE TECH (online) *
Jan 18. – 22. / Sidra Bell – CONTEMPORARY SYSTEMS (online)*
Jan 25 – 29 / Ami Shulman Feldenkrais – RECLAIMING THE SELF (online)*


previous professional training 2020

Bad Lemons Project partnered up with Springboard Danse Montreal to offer virtual *
December 11 & 18 / Alexandra Wells / IMAGE TECH for dancers – an introduction *
Dec 14. – 18 / Sidra Bell / CONTEMPORARY SYSTEMS – an interior & material approach*
Dec 20. – 23. / Ami Shulman / Feldenkrais for dancers organizing the feet through the spine*
Dec. 7. – 11. / Tamara Gvozdenovic / cancelled due to Covid-19
Nov 30. – Dec 5. / cancelled due to Covid-19
Nov 2. – 6. / cancelled due to Covid-19
Oct 19. – 24. / cancelled due to Covid-19
Oct 5. – 9. / Anthologie/Blütenlese – Artists
Sept 19. – 23. / Breeanne Saxton
Sept 9. – 13. / Yael Cibulski
August 10. – 14. / Chiang-Mei Wang
July 13. – 17. / Nil Teisner
June 29. – July 3. / Chiang-Mei Wang
March 23. – 27. / cancelled due to Covid-19
April 13. – 17. / cancelled due to Covid-19
April 20. – 23. / cancelled due to Covid-19
May 25. – 29. / cancelled due to Covid-19
Feb 3. – 7. / Cristina D’Alberto / OFFENE STUDIOS Tanztendenz
Feb 10. – 14. / Shannon Leypoldt / OFFENE STUDIOS Tanztendenz
Jan 20. – 24. / Zoe Gyssler


previous professional training 2019

Dec 09. – 13. / Samuel Minguillon
Nov 25. – 29. / Shaked Dagan
Nov 28. / community meeting after class
Oct 28. – Nov 03. / Breeanne Saxton
Sep 09. – 13. / Ami Shulman
May 20. – 23. / Artist involved with DANCE festival
May 09. – 11:00 am / Daphna Horenczyk
May 6 & 10 / Daina Ashbee / Dance Festival
April 29. – May 3. / Emese Nagy/ MA•ZE Dance Company
April 22. – 26. / Tamara Gvozdenovic
March 25. – 29. / David Russo
Feb 25. – March 01. / Yael Cibulski
Jan 21. – 25. / Daniela Bendini
Jan 28. – Feb 01. / Manuel Molino